Title #WeThe15
Agency
adam&eveDDB
Campaign
WeThe15
Advertiser
International Paralympic Committee
Brand
International Paralympic Committee
Date of First Broadcast/Publication
2021 / 8
Business Sector Culture, Leisure & Sport
Philosophy The movement, #WeThe15, takes its name from the 15% of the global population who have a disability: the world’s largest marginalised group forgotten by the inclusivity agenda. For these 1.2 billion people, access to basic human rights such as healthcare, education and employment, are at best limited and at worst non-existent, making it harder for people with disabilities to live, work, thrive, or even survive.
Media Type
Integrated Media/360 Activation
Length 111 seconds
Production Company
Pulse Films
Editing Company
Tenthree
Audio Post Production
750mph
Chief Creative Officer
Richard Brim
Campaign Creative Team
Edward Usher
Campaign Creative Team
Xander Hart
Film Creative Team
Selma Ahmed
Film Creative Team
Genevieve Gransden
Social Director
Sophie Chaytor-Grubb
Social Media Manager
Matthew Osbourne
Creative Technology Director
Hash Milhan
Agency producers
Rebecca Holt
Agency producers
Hannah Needham
Integrated Assistant Producer
Richard Bailey
Senior Project Manager
Alice Southam
Strategy Director
Claire Strickett
Senior Planner
Sarah Benson
Joint CEO
Mat Goff
Managing Partner
Polly Dedman
Business Director
Louis Lunts
Account Director
Charlie Simpson
Account Director
Charlotte Ellison
Account Director
Rosie Snowball
Account Director
Pablo Arango
Account Manager
Irina Patrichi
Head of Communications
Phil Dorward
Brand Campaigns Coordinator
Elliot Forward
Digital Partnerships Manager
Mariel Avalos
Designer
Tanja Aurand
Brand Campaigns Assistant
george doman
Campaign Consultant
Dana Robinson-Slote
Head of Partnership Services
Nael Ogden-Smith
Partnership Services Manager
Kiriah Crane
Partnership Services Manager
Fiona S
IPC Board Member
Juan-Pablo Salazar
Broadcasting Rights Manager
Daphne Chan
Design agency
Pentagram
Managing Partner
Harry Pearce
Graphic Designer
Johannes Grimmond
Graphic Designer and Animator
Tom Walker
Production
Daren Howells
Graphic Designer
Romilly Winter
Graphic Designer
Richard Clarke
Project Manager
Tiffany Fenner
Project Manager
Jane Kemp
Global Creative Director
Laura Rogers
Executive Producer
James Sorton
Executive Producer
Lucy Kelly
Executive Producer
Davud Karbassioun
Production Company Producer
David French
Director
Sam Pilling
Director of Photography (DOP)
Alex Barber
Director of Photography (DOP)
Chloë Thompson
Assistant Director
James Sharpe
Casting
Anna Stark
Production Manager
Kishan Patel
Production Manager
Tom Nutting
Line Producer
Ellie Saunders Wright
Location Manager
Rupert Bowkett
Production Designer
Beck Rainford
Costume
Hannah Hopkins
Production Service Company
Gathouse Commercials
Executive Producer
Beverley Wynne
Line Producer
Karin Tanchel
Director of Photography (DOP)
Shaun Harley Lee
Assistant Director
Jaco Nel
Location Manager
Bhut Gladstone
Production Art Director
Willow Howell
Production Service Company
Indochina Productions
Executive Producer
Nicholas Simon
Line Producer
Atrachariya Pinitsanpirom (Bird)
Director of Photography (DOP)
Nicholas Axelrod
Assistant Director
Napon Limsomwong (Kwan)
Casting
Sarawanee Yodnoon
Executive Producer
Giorgio Testi
Line Producer
Giulia Negretto
Assistant Director
Tobia Passigato
Director of Photography (DOP)
Diego Indraccolo
Editor
Ellie Johnson
Editor
Liam Bachler
Editor
Elyse Raphael
Post Production
Untold Studios
Grading/Online
Simon Bourne at Framestore
Post Production
Tomek Zietkiewicz
Audio Engineer
Sam Ashwell
Audio Engineer
Mark Hellaby
Kirsten Troy
Martin Critchely
Music Company / Composer
Soundtree Music
Jay James
Accessibility, Disability and Inclusion Consultant
C Talent
Production Company
Pulse Films
Managing Director and Executive Producer
James Sorton
Executive Producer
Lucy Kelly
Executive Producer
Davud Karbassioun
Producer
David French
Director
Sam Pilling
DOP
Alex Barber, Chloë Thompson
1st AD
James Sharpe
Casting Director
Anna Stark
Production Manager
Kishan Patel & Tom Nutting
Production Assistant
Ellie Saunders Wright
Location Manager
Rupert Bowkett
Production Designer
Beck Rainford
Costume Designer
Hannah Hopkins
Service Production in South Africa
Gathouse Commercials
Executive Producer
Beverley Wynne
Line Producer
Karin Tanchel
DOP
Shaun Harley Lee
1st AD
Jaco Nel
Location Manager
Bhut Gladstone
Art Director
Willow Howell
Service Production in Bangkok
Indochina Productions
Executive Producer
Nicholas Simon
Line Producer
Atrachariya Pinitsanpirom (Bird)
DOP
Nicholas Axelrod
1st AD
Napon Limsomwong (Kwan)
Casting Director
Sarawanee Yodnoon
Service Production in Milan
Pulse Films Italia
Executive Producer
Giorgio Testi
Line Producer
Giulia Negretto
2nd Unit Director
Tobia Passigato
DOP
Diego Indraccolo
Editing Company
TenThree
Editor
Ellie Johnson, Liam Bachler, Elyse Raphael
Post Production
Untold Studios
Grade
Simon Bourne at Framestore
Post Producers
Tomek Zietkiewicz
Audio Post Production
750mph
Audio Engineer
Sam Ashwell, Mark Hellaby
Audio Producer
Kirsten Troy, Martin Critchely
Music Company
Soundtree
Music Supervisor
Jay James & Neil Athale
Head of Language
Sarah Mrowicki
Senior Transcreation Account Manager
Veronica Viudas Garcia
Transcreation Account Manager
Maria Dilena
Adaptation Agency
cain&abel
Managing Partner
Mike Turnbull
Account Director
Theo Tsangarides
Senior Production Account Manager
Sophie Duncan
Account Manager
Kate Morrow
Producers
Rachel Lodge, Nicola Shanks, Mandy Amoah, Charlotte O’Reilly
Senior Producer
Laura Frischke
Editor
Adrian Scanlon
QC
Stuart Moore, Chloe Maudsley
Post Producer
Olivia Hards
Senior Post Producer
Martina Trlik
Resource Manager
Aleksandra Bulkowska
Creative Lead
Tom Lockwood
Edit/Animator
Gabi Mascarenhas, Meena Ayittey
Researcher
Beth Hill
Head of Production
Marc Dolby
Print producer
Jay Tijani
Senior Integrated Producer
Gareth Evans, Matt Thompson
Studio Artworker
David Pluckrose
PR Agencies
FleishmanHillard, Porter Novelli and Portland
Media agency
Omnicom Media Group