Title | Medieval reenactment |
Agency | Wieden + Kennedy Amsterdam |
Campaign | Passion Search |
Advertiser | Booking.com |
Brand | Booking.com |
Date of First Broadcast/Publication | 2016 / 3 |
Business Sector | Travel Agencies, Tour Operators |
Media Type | Television & Cinema |
Length | |
Soundtrack | Diogo Vasconcellos, Greg Hatwell/ |
Audio Post | Grand Central Recording Studios |
Chief Marketing Officer (CMO) | Pepjin Rijvers |
Head of Brand | Manuel Douchez |
Brand Communications Director | Andrew Smith |
Digital Brand Director | Ash Choudhury |
Senior Brand Comms Manager | Diana Marcela Aguledo Hernandez |
Brand Specialist | Robert Schreuders |
Senior Media Planner | Oliver Shayer |
Media Planner | Kelly Lee |
Media Specialist | Marie Lootvoet |
Head of Social Media | Julian Poole |
Gobal PR Manager | Megan Smith |
Executive Creative Director | Mark Bernath |
Executive Creative Director | Eric Quennoy |
Creative Director | Genevieve Hoey |
Creative Director | Sean Condon |
Creative Director | Joe Burrin |
Head of Production | Joe Togneri |
Broadcast Producer | Jaime Tan |
Boradcast Assistant Producer | Khalid El Khouani |
Strategic Planner | Emma Wiseman |
Communications Planner | Josh Chang |
Digital Planner | Greg White |
Managing Director | Blake Harrop |
Account Director | Nick Owen |
Account Director | Aitziber Izurrategui |
Account Manager | Caroline-Melody Meyer |
Account Manager | Alice Lombard |
Designer | Joe Burrin |
Designer | Thomas Payne |
Project Manager | Jackie Barbour |
Business Affairs | Kacey Kelley |
Production Company | Morton Jankel Zander (MJZ) |
Director | Matthijs van Heijningen Jr |
Director of Photography (DOP) | Joost van Gelder |
Producer | Amy Appleton |
Executive Producer | Helen Kenny |
Editing Company | Circus |
Editor | Jono Griffith |
Edit Assistant | Adam Buckmaster |
Sound Designer/Mixer | Raja Sehgal |
Additional Tracklay | Aaron Taffel |
Music | A-Bomb |
Post Production | The Moving Pictures Company |
2D VFX Supervisor | Bevis Jones |
2D Assist | Fabrzio Ghiso |
2D Assist | George Brunt |
CG Lead | Michael Duprose |
Computer Graphics | Fabian Frank |
Computer Graphics | Chloe Dawe |
Computer Graphics | Daniel Kmet |
Computer Graphics | Matthew Gifford |
Computer Graphics | Tim Van-Hussen |
Computer Graphics | Thanos Topouzis |
Computer Graphics | Bjorn Blaaberg |
Computer Graphics | Inigo Roy |
Telecine | Jean-Clément Soret |
Producer | Dafydd Upsdell |