Title | It's Only Worth It |
Agency |
FCB New York
|
Campaign |
It's Only Worth It
|
Advertiser |
AB Inbev
|
Brand |
Michelob Ultra
|
Date of First Broadcast/Publication |
2023
|
Business Sector | Beers, Ciders, Lagers
|
Media Type |
Case Study
|
Length | |
Market | United Kingdom |
Production Company |
HēLō
|
Sound Production |
Sonic Union
|
Production Company |
456 Studios
|
Production Company |
Lord + Thomas
|
Production Company |
Falkon Content
|
Technology Production |
unit9
|
Music |
JSM Music
|
Post Production |
Ntropic
|
Post Production |
Chapeau Studios
|
Sound Design Company |
Wave Studios
|
Sound Design and Mix |
HoneyMix
|
Music / Sound Design |
SixtyFour Music
|
PR Agency |
3PM
|
PR Agency |
Weber Shandwick Worldwide
|
Audio |
DaHouse Audio
|
Original Music |
Citizen Music
|
Media Agency |
Starcom MediaVest Group
|
Audio Description |
Vicaps
|
Editing Company |
Secret Guy
|
Animation |
Notan Studio
|
Editing Company |
School Editing NY
|
Chief Creative Officer |
Michael Aimette
|
Chief Creative Officer |
Gabriel Schmitt
|
Advertising Manager |
Benoit Garbe
|
Advertising Manager |
Marcel Marcondes
|
Global Creative Partner |
Danilo Boer
|
Worldwide Creative Partner |
Fred Levron
|
Executive Creative Director |
Samira Ansari
|
Group Creative Director |
Alexandre Abrantes
|
Head of Art & Design |
Sy-Jenq Cheng
|
Creative Director |
Thomas Mori
|
Creative Director |
Simon Dolsten
|
Creative Director |
Lex Beltrone
|
Creative Director |
Jay Marsen
|
Creative Director |
Stu Mair
|
Associate Creative Director |
Matt Everts
|
Associate Creative Director |
MyTran Dang
|
Associate Creative Director |
Hernan Ibanez
|
Production Artist |
Rachel Power
|
Associate Creative Director |
James Meiser
|
Design Director |
Eric Benitez
|
Art Director |
Victoria Rocha
|
Senior Copywriter |
Pieter Claeys
|
Senior Art Director |
Roxanne Schneider
|
Global Art Director & Designer |
Vitor Hugo Favero
|
SVP, Head of Production & Content |
Nick Williams
|
VP, Executive Integrated Producer |
Daniel Roversi
|
Senior Integrated Producer |
Pim Leeuwenkamp
|
Director of Integrated Production |
Adam Isidore
|
Senior Integrated Producer |
Marissa Lando
|
Director of Business Affairs |
Janice Katz
|
Archival Producer |
Lizzy McGlynn
|
Senior Production Talent Manager |
Janet Merone
|
Traffic Manager |
Mary-Beth Parton
|
Executive Integrated Producer |
Chris Lenz
|
Sr. Broadcast Business Manager |
Ellen Kuratnik
|
Senior Integrated Producer |
Kendra Plantt
|
Talent Manager |
Trish Gregor
|
Studio Director |
Jackie Helfgott
|
Senior Post Producer |
Katz Hernandez
|
Senior Editor and Animator |
Breithner Monteiro
|
Senior Editor |
Stephen Jess
|
Editor (Activation) |
Jake Zimet
|
Editor (Documentary Teaser) |
Jesus Sepulveda
|
Editor |
Chris Monteiro
|
Senior Content Creator |
Adam Nelson
|
Assistant Editor |
Andre Correa
|
Assistant Editor |
Liza Friedman
|
VFX Lead |
Doma Harkai
|
VFX Artist |
Hugo Morias
|
VFX Artist |
Thales Macedo
|
Animation |
Bruno Ronzani
|
Animation (Legacy Edit) |
Ewen Ku
|
Audio Engineer |
Pete Karam
|
Senior Editor |
Mitch Schreiber
|
Studio Director |
Liz Ludden
|
Integrated Producer |
Doria Lacey
|
SVP, Group Account Director |
Diana Gonzalez-Cash
|
SVP, Group Account Director |
Megan Bundy
|
VP, Account Director |
Ashley Read
|
Management Supervisor |
Elisa Tanganelli
|
Account Supervisor |
Logan Butler
|
Account Supervisor |
Joe Labuz
|
Assistant Account Executive |
Matthew Hamburg
|
Senior Project Manager |
Abby Kiefer
|
Project Manager |
Joanna Groom
|
Associate Project Manager |
Lilly Sessions
|
Chief Strategy Officer |
Todd Sussman
|
SVP, Group Strategy Director |
Ben Grossman
|
Strategy Director |
Sam Joseph
|
Strategy Director |
Jamie Rutherford
|
Senior Strategist |
Michael Schonfeld
|
Advertising Manager |
Ricardo Marques
|
Advertising Manager |
Talita Andrade
|
Advertising Manager |
Miles Ritenour
|
Advertising Manager |
Ashley Williams
|
Advertising Manager |
Dylan Ruby
|
Advertising Manager |
Jessica Thorpe
|
Advertising Manager |
Alexis Unwalla
|
Advertising Manager |
Leah Saccoccio
|
Advertising Manager |
Delaney Adams
|
Advertising Manager |
Azania Andrews
|
Advertising Manager |
Joe Geoghegan
|
Advertising Manager |
Matt Davis
|
Advertising Manager |
Kerry Scalora
|
Advertising Manager |
Andrew Gelbard
|
Advertising Manager |
Aamir Raj
|
Advertising Manager |
Spencer Gordon
|
Advertising Manager |
Juliana Wurzburger
|
Advertising Manager |
Lindsay Marzocca
|
Advertising Manager |
Bridget Inglima
|
Advertising Manager |
Chris Jones
|
Advertising Manager |
Paige Dawes
|
Senior Vice President |
Jim Sias
|
Senior Vice President |
Peter Martin
|
Senior Manager |
Lemondria Hobbs
|
Account Direction, Media Relations |
Jackie Baez
|
President |
Justin Moore-Levy
|
Chief Executive Officer (CEO) |
Brendan Kiernan
|
Managing Director |
Matthew Kahn
|
Executive Producer, Integrated Projects |
Max Knies
|
Creative Director |
William Maher
|
Content Producer |
Tina Nakane
|
Content Producer |
Clint Caluory
|
Production Manager |
Connor Bland
|
Production Designer |
Clayton Keiber
|
Director of Photography (DOP) |
Greta Zozula
|
Audio Engineer |
Jon Lloyd
|
Audio Engineer |
Keith Ruggiero
|
Creative Engineering and Development |
Nepyru
|
CEO & Founder |
Adam Lebenstein
|
Video Editor/Motion Designer |
Mike Ahlskog
|
Music Director, Music Producer, Sound Designer, & Mix |
Lucas Mayer
|
Music Producer |
Silvinho Erné
|
Music Producer |
Wonder Bettin
|
Music Producer |
Rodrigo Lemos
|
Sound Design and Mix |
Fernando Ianni
|
Mix |
Rodrigo Deltoro
|
Executive Sound Producer |
Iris Fuzaro
|
Executive Sound Producer |
Cassiano Derenji
|
Executive Sound Producer |
Carol Masseti
|
Creative Partner / Composer |
Tomas Jacobi
|
Head of Production |
Molly Young
|
Music Producer |
Kate Sims
|
Junior Music Producer |
Kai Rizzuto
|
SVP Studio Director |
Roman Mendez
|
Senior VFX Artist |
Anj Puglise
|
VFX Artist |
Tom Mackey
|
VFX Artist |
Kathleen Chee
|
VFX Artist |
Derek Viramontes
|
Creative Partner |
Michelle Craig
|
Director of Production |
Mindy Lubert
|
Production Lead |
Sarah Barson
|
Executive Creative Director |
Yifei Chai
|
Creative Director |
James Medcraft
|
Executive Producer |
Philip Erney
|
Creative Director + Co–Director |
Ryan Bucci
|
Technical Director + Co-Director |
Davey Sherwinter
|
Executive Producer |
Matt Cohen
|
Director of Photography (DOP) |
Bernard Hunt
|
HOP & EP of Live-Action |
Matias Letelier
|
Production Manager |
Nikil Shyam Sunder
|
1st AD |
Kevin Murphy
|
EOC of Live Switching |
Sean Smith
|
Post-production Supervisor |
Shannon Peiper
|
Online Editior |
Bill Cramer
|
VFX Executive Producer |
Holly Graham
|
VFX/Flame Artist |
Colin Stackpole
|
Colorist |
Matt Rosenblum
|
CEO/CCO, Music |
Joel Simon
|
VP/Executive Producer |
Jeff Fiorello
|
Senior Music Producer |
Norm Felker
|
Senior Music Producer |
Andrew Manning
|
Music Producer |
Sharon Cha
|
Sound Designer/Mix Engineer |
Julienne Guffain
|
Head of Production |
Patrick Sullivan
|
Producer |
Robbie Herrera
|
2D Compositing Lead |
Aidan Jung
|
2D Compositing |
Mike Roy
|
2D Compositing |
Joe Chiao
|
VFX Supervisor - Creative Lead/Partner |
Ben Looram
|
Managing Director/Partner |
Karuna Venter
|
Creative Director/MGFX + Design |
Lauren Mayer-Beug
|
Operations & Legal Manager |
Melissa Ashkin
|
Lead Flame Artist |
Shane Zinkhon
|
Flame Artist |
Ted Stanley
|
Flame Artist |
Tegan Arnold
|
Colorist |
Anthony Harris
|
Manager, Pipeline - Technology |
Mark Wright
|
Head of Production |
Nicole Radford
|
VFX Executive Producer |
Alex Kim
|
VFX Producer |
Nicole Visram
|
IT/Desktop Support |
Jacob Crook
|
Studio Coordinator |
Walter Chism
|
Editorial CCO |
Nathan Robinson
|
Editorial Creative Director |
Brian Williams
|
Editor |
Alan Chimenti
|
Editorial Head of Production |
Stephanie Hornish
|
Editorial Producer |
Natalia Wrobel
|
Head of CG |
Dave White
|
VFX Artist |
Ethan Chang
|
VFX Artist |
Miguel Diaz-Rivera
|
VFX Artist |
Jerome Knight
|
Editorial Company Executive Producer |
James Taylor
|
Editorial Art Director |
James McCarthy
|
Pre-Vis Animator |
Joshua Frankel
|
Editorial Executive Producer, Partner |
Sarah Brooks
|
Editorial Producer |
Steve Villeseche
|
Offline Editor |
Lauren Horn
|
Offline Editor |
Daniel Bochenski
|
Offline Editor |
Matt Kett
|
Sound Design and Mix |
Chris Afzal
|
Executive Sound Producer |
Vicky Ferraro
|
Sound Design and Mix |
Eric Thompson
|
Sound Design and Mix |
Conrad Sanguineti
|
Executive Sound Producer, Partner |
Mary Tomasiewicz
|